Fiber-Optic-Connectors_english-2010 - Technology in connectors Fiber Optic Connectors CO N E C Technology in connectors As a leading connector

Fiber-Optic-Connectors_english-2010 - Technology in...

This preview shows page 1 - 6 out of 36 pages.

Technology in connectorsFiber Optic Connectors
CONECAs a leading connector manufacturer CONEC develops, produces and markets connec-tors worldwide to the electronic and communication industry. CONEC is committed to contribute to progress in interconnect technology and to exceed customers expectations through innovation, quality manufacturing and superior service. The network of CONEC branch offices and subsidiaries works together as one team to achieve the best solution for the demands of our customers. The organization structure guarantees the important local support in customers projects to reach a short "time to market" for new products. CONEC maintains a high vertical integration on several pro-dution sites over the world to react quickly to changing markets and customers requirements. Technology in connectors
1CONEC is fast to respond to the customers needs, with “just in time“ programs, logistic requirements, local inventories, central order entry and processing, broad distribution and total quality management. CONEC has earned certified supplier status with many of its large customers worldwide.CONECCONEC designs and manufactures a wide variety of electronic connector products. CONEC provides reliable and effective solutions to problems faced by electronic equipment manufacturers, contract manufacturers and cable assembly operations.
Fiber Optic ConnectorsTodays and future communication technology demands fast, efficient and safe performance in the data communication process.Large and complex databases all interconnected must be able to receive and transmit data without outside interferences. CONEC manufactures an extensive fiber optic connector product line. CONEC fiber optic components are the right solution for complex systems. In order to achieve accurate and precise con-nections of the fiber ends, very high quality ceramic components are used. CONEC fiber optic connectors made with precision and high quality ceramic components provide a high reliability connection when used with the various adapters. The standard connector series is available in SC, ST, FC and LC version.Fiber Optic Connectors2
SC-Simplex Connector Set for 0,9 mm cable Singlemode | MultimodeHousing material: Plastic (UL 94V-0)Ferrule: CeramicTemperature range: -40°C to +80°CMating cycles: 1000Set with cable boot for cable Ø 0,9 mmDust caps9,8Ø 5,43,038,0Ø 4,523,624,59,05,65Ø 5,2Ø 6,3Ø 3,6SC-Simplex Connector set for 3,00 mm cable Singlemode | MultimodeHousing material: Plastic (UL 94V-0)Ferrule: CeramicTemperature range: -40°C to +80°CMating cycles: 1000Set with cable boot and crimp sleeve forcable Ø 3,0 mmDust capsOrder numberSM/MMFiber typeInsertion ReturnHousingSinglemode/Multimodeloss dBloss dBcolour18-006360SM/APC 8°=Singlemode9/125 µm APC 8°< 0,2- 65green18-006020SM=Singlemode9/125 µm< 0,2- 50blue18-006000MM=Multimode50/125 µm62,5/125µm < 0,2beigeOrder numberSM/MMFiber typeInsertion ReturnHousingSinglemode/Multimodeloss dBloss dBcolour18-006380SM/APC 8°=Singlemode9/125 µm APC 8°< 0,2- 65green18-006080SM=Singlemode

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture