Futureoverhead

Futureoverhead - n Vivir Vivirn The legal fine print, i.e....

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
The Future Tense EASY!!!! 1. Take the infinitive 2. Add the endings 3. Watch TV with all the free time you’ll have!!!!!!!! é emos Hablaré Hablaremos Hablar + ás éis = Hablarás Hablaréis á án Hablará Hablarán é emos Comeré Comeremos Comer + ás éis = Comerás Comeréis á án Comerá Comerán é emos Viviré Viviremos Vivir + ás éis = Vivirás Viviréis á
Background image of page 1
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: n Vivir Vivirn The legal fine print, i.e. irregular formations. For the following verbs, dont use the infinitive, use what I give you: Poder podr Saber sabr Decir dir Hacer har Querer querr Poner pondr Salir saldr Tener tendr Venir - vendr...
View Full Document

Ask a homework question - tutors are online