drill1 - 3 7 Write the fraction in lowest terms. 6) 6 9 A)...

Info iconThis preview shows pages 1–2. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Arithmetic Drill Practicing Arithmetic Name:___________________________________ A-1 Find all the factors of the number. 1) 42 A) 7, 6, 14, 42 B) 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 14, 28, 42 C) 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 14, 21, 42 D) 1, 7, 6, 42 2) 27 A) 1, 3, 9 B) 3, 13, 27 C) 1, 3, 9, 27 D) 3, 9, 27 Write the number as the product of prime factors. 3) 28 A) 4 ˇ 2 B) 7 ˇ 7 C) 2 ˇ 2 ˇ 7 D) 4 ˇ 7 4) 66 A) 2 ˇ 3 ˇ 11 B) 2 ˇ 2 ˇ 11 C) 6 ˇ 11 D) 3 ˇ 3 ˇ 2 5) 126 A) 2 ˇ 3 ˇ 3 ˇ 7 B) 14 ˇ 3 ˇ 3 C) 2 ˇ 2 ˇ 3 ˇ 3 ˇ 7 D) 2
Background image of page 1

Info iconThis preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full DocumentRight Arrow Icon
Background image of page 2
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: 3 7 Write the fraction in lowest terms. 6) 6 9 A) 2 3 B) 3 2 C) 8 5 D) 6 9 7) 3 9 A) 2 5 B) 1 3 C) 4 D) 3 8) 14 66 A) 5 B) 33 7 C) 14 66 D) 7 33 9) 72 189 A) 8 21 B) 73 190 C) 188 71 D) 21 8 10) 130 294 A) 65 147 B) 147 65 C) 293 129 D) 131 295 Answer key. Drill1 A-1 1) Answer: C 2) Answer: C 3) Answer: C 4) Answer: A 5) Answer: A 6) Answer: A 7) Answer: B 8) Answer: D 9) Answer: A 10) Answer: A...
View Full Document

This note was uploaded on 04/20/2011 for the course MATH 101 taught by Professor Ihcsol during the Spring '08 term at Capital University.

Page1 / 2

drill1 - 3 7 Write the fraction in lowest terms. 6) 6 9 A)...

This preview shows document pages 1 - 2. Sign up to view the full document.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Ask a homework question - tutors are online