Post Test

Post Test - Title: Started: Submitted: Time spent:...

Info iconThis preview shows pages 1–6. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Title: Post-Test Started: July 20, 2011 11:45 AM Submitted: July 20, 2011 11:52 AM Time spent: 00:07:16 Total score: 100/100 = 100% Total score adjusted by 0.0Maximum possible score: 100 Done 1. To what does the word "eschatology" refer? Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. Hidden 0% B. Last Things 100% C. Holy Books 0% D. Study of the Scripture 0% Score: 2/2 Comments: 2. The New Testament book, the Revelation, represents a common, popular genre of literature. What kind of literature is it? Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. Apocalyptic 100% B. Apocrypha 0% C. Historical 0% D. Poetic 0% Score: 2/2 Comments: 3. The letter that has greatest similarity to Jude is:
Background image of page 1

Info iconThis preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full DocumentRight Arrow Icon
Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. James 0% B. 1 Peter 0% C. 2 Peter 100% D. Romans 0% Score: 2/2 Comments: 4. Which book contends, "Faith by itself, if it has no works, is dead"? Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. James 100% B. 1 John 0% C. Matthew 0% D. Jude 0% Score: 2/2 Comments: 5. The so-called "Prison Letters" of Paul include: Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. Romans, 1 Corinthians, 2 Corinthians 0% B. Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, Philemon 100% C. 1 Timothy, 2 Timothy, Titus 0% D. 1 Peter, 2 Peter, Jude 0% Score: 2/2
Background image of page 2
Comments: 6. The Pastoral Letters of Paul include: Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. Roman, 1 Corinthians, 2 Corinthians 0% B. Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, Philemon 0% C. 1 Timothy, 2 Timothy, Titus 100% D. 1 Peter, 2 Peter, Jude 0% Score: 2/2 Comments: 7. Paul deals with the doctrine of the resurrection in which letter? Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. 1 Corinthians 100% B. Romans 0% C. Philemon 0% D. 1 Thessalonians 0% Score: 2/2 Comments: 8. Justification by faith is the major theme of which of the following New Testament books?
Background image of page 3

Info iconThis preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full DocumentRight Arrow Icon
Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. Romans 100% B. 1 John 0% C. Revelation 0% D. Matthew 0% Score: 2/2 Comments: 9. Which book is devoted to the restoration of a runaway slave to his master? Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. 1 John 0% B. Titus 0% C. Philippians 0% D. Philemon 100% Score: 2/2 Comments: 10. The period of time covered by Acts is approximately: Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. 6BC-27AD 0% B. 27-30AD 0% C. 30-61AD 100% D. 66-70AD 0% Score: 2/2 Comments: 11. The disciples were first called "Christian" at which city?
Background image of page 4
Student Response Value Correct Answer Feedback A. Nazareth 0% B. Antioch 100% C. Jerusalem 0% D. Jericho 0% Score: 2/2 Comments: 12. Which book contains the missionary journeys of Paul?
Background image of page 5

Info iconThis preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full DocumentRight Arrow Icon
Image of page 6
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

This note was uploaded on 07/20/2011 for the course REL 305 taught by Professor Null during the Spring '11 term at GWU.

Page1 / 20

Post Test - Title: Started: Submitted: Time spent:...

This preview shows document pages 1 - 6. Sign up to view the full document.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Ask a homework question - tutors are online