{[ promptMessage ]}

Bookmark it

{[ promptMessage ]}

142 - vosotros/vosotras hacéis(you[informal plural make/do...

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
The verbs   hacer, poner,  and  valer  are all regular –  er  verbs with an irregular  yo  form that ends in –  go . Tables 5, 6, and 7 show how to conjugate each verb.  Table 5. Conjugation Chart for the Verb Hacer yo hago (I make/do) nosotros/nosotras hacemos (we make/do) tú haces (you [informal] make/do)
Background image of page 1
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: vosotros/vosotras hacéis (you [informal, plural] make/do) usted (Ud.) hace (you [formal] make/do) ustedes (Uds.) hacen (you [formal, plural] make/do) él hace (he makes/does) ellos hacen (they make/do) ella hace (she makes/does) ellas hacen (they [feminine] make/do)...
View Full Document

{[ snackBarMessage ]}