{[ promptMessage ]}

Bookmark it

{[ promptMessage ]}

76 - .,you . Infinitive form P

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
The following verbs are all regular –  ar  verbs in the preterite tense. Since they all end in –  gar,  you  must change the  g  to  gu  in the  yo  form and then use the regular  yo  ending. All other preterite forms  of these verbs are completely regular forms for a regular –  ar  verb in the preterite tense.  Infinitive form
Background image of page 1
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

{[ snackBarMessage ]}

Ask a homework question - tutors are online