101 - usted dio (you [formal] gave) ustedes dieron (you...

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Table 8. Preterite Forms of Dar Singular Plural yo di (I gave) nosotros/nosotras dimos (we gave) tú diste (you [informal] gave) vosotros/vosotras disteis (you [informal] gave)
Background image of page 1
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: usted dio (you [formal] gave) ustedes dieron (you [formal] gave) l dio (he gave) ellos dieron (they gave) ella dio (she gave) ellas dieron (they gave)...
View Full Document

Ask a homework question - tutors are online