50 - t querras vosotros/vosotras querrais l querra ellos...

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
TABLE 6 The Conditional Tense of an Irregular Verb That Drops the Last e of the Infinitive Subject Verb Subject Verb yo querría nosotros/nosotras querríamos
Background image of page 1
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: t querras vosotros/vosotras querrais l querra ellos querran ella querra ellas querran usted querra ustedes querran...
View Full Document

Ask a homework question - tutors are online