{[ promptMessage ]}

Bookmark it

{[ promptMessage ]}

FLS 102 FINAL EXAM

FLS 102 FINAL EXAM - Me Te Le(se Nos Les(se DIRECT OBJECT...

Info iconThis preview shows pages 1–2. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
PRESENT TENSES O O As Es A E Amos Emos An En PRETERTE TENSE ‘e ‘i Aste Iste ‘o I’o Amos Imos Aron Ieron STEM CHANGES (CAR) c—qu,(GAR) g---gu,(ZAR) z—c IRREGULARS : Dar DI Hace Hice Ir Fui Poder Pude Poner Puse Saber Supe Querer Quise Venir Vine Esta Estuve Tener tuve Decir Dije Traer Traje Ser Fui IMPERFECT TENSE Aba ‘ia Abas ‘ias Aba ‘ia Abamos ‘iamos Aban ‘ian IRRGULARS: Ser Era Ir Iba Ver Vei’a POSSIVE ADJECTIVES Mio Tuyo Suyo
Background image of page 1

Info iconThis preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Nuesto Suyo REFLEXTIVE PRONOUNS Me Te Se Nos Se INDIRECT OBJECT PRONOUNS
Background image of page 2
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: Me Te Le (se) Nos Les (se) DIRECT OBJECT PRONOUNS Me Te Lo/la Nos Los/las FORMAL / INFORMAL COMMANDS TU: Hablar Habla---------------no hablas Vivir Vive------------------no vives Comer Coma----------------no comas Ir Ve---------------------no vayas Dormir Duerme--------------no duermes UTD/ UTDS: Hablar Hable, no hable-----------------hablen, no hablen...
View Full Document

{[ snackBarMessage ]}