CHECKLIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

Business papers if self employed such as business

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: hs or contract (if employed) d. Business papers (if self-employed), such as: business registration certificate, company’s code/ form A, tax clearance certificates, proof of active business (bills of lading, import declaration form, invoices, etc.) e. Evidence of social ties, such as marriage certificate, birth certificates of dependant children, official leave letter from the university or school including proof of paid school fees and school reports if applicable. IF MINORS (BELOW 18 YEARS OF AGE) ARE NOT ACCOMPANIED BY ONE OF THE PARENTS: PARENTAL CONSENT OF BOTH PARENTS AND COPIES OF THEIR ID/PASSPORTS ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS FOR AIRPORT TRANSIT VISA • HOTEL RESERVATION, INVITATION AND VISA OR RESIDENCE PERMIT FOR FINAL DESTINATION IF APPLICABLE ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS FOR TOURIST VISA • HOTEL RESERVATION AND PLAUSIBLE TRAVEL ITINERARY ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS FOR VISIT VISAS: • • • • IF INVITED BY A PRIVATE PERSON, AN OFFICIAL LEGALISED LETTER OF GUARANTEE FROM THE CITY TOWN HALL AND A COPY OF THE HOSTS’ EU PASSPORT OR RESIDENCE PERMIT PROOF OF FAMILY RELATION TO EU HOST IF APPLICABLE IF SPONSORED BY EU-HOST: COPY OF HOSTS’S LABOUR CONTRACT & 3 RECENT SALARY SPECIFICATIONS IF INVITED BY AN INSTITUTION, CHURCH ETC: ORIGINAL INVITATION ADDITIONAL ITINERARY FOR BUSINESS VISA • • • • • ORIGINAL INVITATION FROM INVITING COMPANY IN THE EU COPY O...
View Full Document

Ask a homework question - tutors are online