A schedule the reports execution in the queue manager

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: the layout of the parameters. Answer: B QUESTION 136: Using the reports server how would you force the orders report in the orders entry application to run every six hours? A. Schedule the report's execution in the queue manager. B. Schedule the reports execution using the R30RQM command line with scheduled parameter. C. Create a trigger in the application to execute the report every six hours. D. You cannot schedule a reports execution. Answer: A QUESTION 137: You are developing a bonus report for the payroll application to calculate and display the bonus issue to each envelope. Employees with a salary of less than 50000$ earn a bonus of 15% and the employees who earn 50000$ or more earn out 10% bonus. Which type of trigger would you use to conditionally assign a bonus percentage? A. Report level trigger. B. Group filter. C. Format trigger. Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-132 D. None of the above. Answer: D QUESTION 138: A human resources department requested a report to show the total number of employees working in each department. To begin you created this query: SELECT detp_ID, count (employee_ID) FROM employee GROUP BY dept_ID You defaulted the layout and choose a tabular report style. In the layout model which object will enclose all the other layout objects? A. Field B. Master group frames C. Repeating frame D. Boiler plate Answer: B QUESTION 139: You need to add a pop-up menu to the CV_EMP canvas to display when a user right-clicks the mouse within the canvas. How could you create the pop-up menu? A. Use the Layout Editor to create a pop-up menu, assign commands to the menu in the Menu Editor, and attack the menu items to the canvas. B. Use the Report Wizard to create a pop-up menu and attack the menu items to the canvas. C. Alter the pop-up Menu Property value in the Property Palette of the canvas. D. Use the Object Navigator to create a pop-up menu, assign commands to the menu items, and attack the menu to items or canvases. Answer: D QUESTION 140: You are creating a sales data template and need to add a picture to the margin. What is the best way to add this margin? A. Choose the margin code in the object navigator and select file->import->image. B. Choose the margin node in the object navigator and use the tool bar button. C. Click the margin button in the layout model and select file->import->image. D. Click the margin button in the layout model and use the tool bar button. Answer: C Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-132 QUESTION 141: You are developing an inventory report for the purchasing department. To begin you creates this query: SELECT ID_number, description, quantity, unit_price, quantity* unit_price 'amount' FROM inventory You need a report level total for the amount column. What is the best way to accomplish this task? A. Alter the query to perform the calculation. B. Create a formula column outside the default group. C. Create a summary column outside the default group. D. Create a formula column in side the default group. E. Create a summary column in side the default group. F. Create a place holder column outside the default group. Answer: C QUESTION 142: You have forgotten the name of binary PL/SQL library saved to the operating system. This file contains the PL/SQL constricts you created for the inventory report. For which file extension should you reach? A. .SQL B. .PLL C. .PLD D. .PRT Answer: B QUESTION 143: The transportation department requested a shipping cost report to list the resources used by each department. A separate page should be product for each department. Which property would you modify to achieve these results? A. Minimum widow records. B. Column mode. C. Spacing D. Print direction. E. Source F. Maximum records per page. Answer: F Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-132 QUESTION 144: You create the sales report and run it in the live previewer. After which change would the live previewer require the data? A. Removing column from the available list in the report wizard. B. Removing the column from the displayed list in the report wizard. C. Changing the display width of a column in the report wizard. D. Adding a column to both the available list and displayed list in the report wizard. E. Removing a column in the live previewer. Answer: D QUESTION 145: You creating a report that will run in both character mode and bitmapped environments. You include some printer codes in your report. What will happen when you run the report in bitmapped mode? A. The report will not execute. B. The report will only accept destination type of previewer or printer. C. Printer codes will be ignored. D. Only the printer codes that apply will be processes. Answer: C QUESTION 146: You create a tabular employee report and are concerned about readability because the employee records are very close together. What is the best way to increase the amount of white space between the records? A. In the layout model increase the size of the employee record fields. B. In the...
View Full Document

This document was uploaded on 03/08/2014.

Ask a homework question - tutors are online