Viewport x position on canvas d viewport y position

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: Viewport Y Position on Canvas Answer: A, B Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-131 QUESTION 104: You have created a form that has a block to create an address and perform a mail merge with a selected Word document. You would like to use this block in other form. How could you package this block and its canvas for reuse? A. Smart Class B. Object Group C. Record Group D. Property Class E. PL/SQL Library Answer: B QUESTION 105: Which property type can be created by overriding a property set by a property class? A. Block B. Variant C. Item D. Inherited Answer: B QUESTION 106: You created the EMP_DATA data block in the EMPLOYEE form based on all the columns of the EMPLOYEE form based on all the columns of the EMP table. After viewing the prototype, users are asking that you remove the SALARY column from the layout. This column is used in the data block to perform bonus calculations. How would you remove this column from the layout while leaving it in the data block? A. You must delete the EMP_DATA data block and recreate it. B. Select the Salary item in the Layout Editor and press DELETE. C. You must remove the column from the data block to remove it from the layout. D. Select the frame surrounding the EMP_DATA data block in the Layout Editor, click the Layout Wizard tool, and remove the SALARY column from the Displayed Item list. E. Select the EMP_DATA data block in the Object Navigator, choose Tools->Data Block Wizard, and remove the SALARY column from the included list. The SALARY column will automatically be removed from the layout. F. Double-click the EMP_DATA data block in the Object Navigator to launch the Data Block Wizard, remove the SALARY column from the included columns, enter the Layout Wizard, and remove the SALARY column from the Displayed Items list. Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-131 Answer: F QUESTION 107: How would you associate database tables with form objects in order to access the tables from a form? A. Create a data block and base it on all database tables you need to access. B. Create a control block and associate its items with columns from database tables. C. Create a data block for each database table you need to access. D. Create a control block and associate its items with data blocks that are based on database tables. Answer: C QUESTION 108: You have written some generic PL/SQL code which loops through the invoked form, getting and setting the global variables in the form. Which two built-ins would you use in this code to get and set these variables and their values? (Choose two) A. COPY B. NAME_IN C. GET_ITEM_PROPERTY D. GET_BLOCK_PROPERTY E. GET_PARAMETER_LIST F. GET_APPLICATION_PROPERTY Answer: A, B QUESTION 109: You can use a When-List-Activated trigger to trap a user section. For which list item style can you do this? A. T-list B. pop-list C. combo box D. any style Answer: A QUESTION 110: Which statements are true for content canvas-views? (Choose two) Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-131 A. A content canvas-view is always created implicitly. B. A content canvas-view always completely fills its window. C. A content canvas view sits on top of a stacked canvas-view. D. If a content canvas-view is too big, the window needs to be resized. E. There must be at least one content canvas-view for each window in an application. Answer: B, E QUESTION 111: You created a When-Validate-Item trigger for every item in the EMP_DATA data block. When you run the form in Debug mode, how could you display the ongoing messages about trigger execution? A. In the Preference dialog, check the Debug Messages check box. B. From the menu, select Program -> Debug Mode to set debug messages to On. C. You cannot monitor triggers when they fire at runtime. D. You cannot display the messages about trigger execution. Answer: A QUESTION 112: Which item type can you edit with the Editor object? A. list items B. text items C. image items D. graphics items E. hierarchical tree items Answer: B QUESTION 113: You have created two separate data blocks on two content canvases. Users complain that when they navigate to block two, they can no longer see the block one data. How could you enable them to see both canvases at once? A. Create a new window and assign one of the canvases to it. B. Set the canvas property Raise on Entry to No for both canvases. C. Set the viewpoint size large enough so that both canvases can be seen. D. Put a scroll bar on the window so that users can scroll back and forth between the canvases. Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-131 Answer: A QUESTION 114: Which two data block properties can be set to abort a long running query? (Choose two) A. Number of Records Buffered. B. Numbers of Records Displayed. C. Query Array Size. D. Maximum Query Time. E. Query All Records. F. Maximum Records Fetched. Answer: D, F QUESTION 115: In a control block on the ORD canvas, there is a CUST_DATA button. When pressed, the button activates this When-Button-Pressed trigger: GO BLOCK('CUST_DATA'); EXECUTE_QUERY; What will happen when this trigger fires? A. The cursor will navigate to the C...
View Full Document

Ask a homework question - tutors are online