Sh script in the oraclehomessobin directory a to

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: D. Increase the number of database connections for each server process by increasing the value of ORCLMAXCC and restart the instance. Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 Answer: C, D QUESTION 56: Why would you run the ssocfg.sh script in the $ORACLE_HOME/sso/bin directory? A. To change all references of HTTP in Single Sign-On URLs to HTTPS. B. To enable multiple Single Sign-On server processes. C. To configure the administrative user for Single Sign-On. D. To enable additional listener ports for Single Sign-On server. Answer: A QUESTION 57: When a user has been successfully authenticated by Oracle9iAS Single Sign-On server, what information about the user is passed to the partner application? A. Password B. Global ID C. Privilege list D. Previous login name Answer: C QUESTION 58: In an enterprise there are many users working with different applications. User credentials are stored in the OID server. You are asked to change some information for a particular user. Which three tools can you use to change the user information? (Choose three) A. SQLPlus Worksheet B. OID Configuration Assistant C. Oracle Directory Manager (ODM) D. Oracle Enterprise Manager (OEM) E. Delegated Administrative Service (DAS) F. Oracle Internet Directory Command-line tools Answer: C, E, F QUESTION 59: Which four security terms correctly match the item to its description? (Choose four) Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 A. Integrity uses a password to identify the user. B. Confidentiality ensures that data is kept private. C. Authentication determines the identity of the user. D. Availability can be accomplished using grouped privileges. E. Access control works with authorization to give the user access to data. F. Authorization determines if the user has the appropriate privileges to access the data. Answer: C, E, F, ? QUESTION 60: In what order do the following steps occur during automatic deployment of an application with OC4J? A. OC4J detects new or changed application. B. OHS is transparently restarted. C. OC4J generates required OC4J specific application files. D. Files are placed in deployment directory. A. A B C D B. D C A B C. A C D B D. D A C B E. A D C B Answer: E QUESTION 61: The Oracle9iAS Single Sign-On administrative users should belong to the ______ administrative group. A. iAS B. Database C. Sysadmins System D. Oracle Internet Directory Answer: A QUESTION 62: Exhibit: Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 Examine the image of the Oracle Directory Manager dialog box. It is the first time you connect to Oracle Directory Manager after an installation. What credentials do you need to provide? A. Enter oldadmin as user and welcome as password. B. Enter orcladmin as user and welcome as password. C. Enter ias_admin as user and welcome as password. D. Enter oldadmin as user and the password of the ias_admin user that has been assigned during the installation. E. Enter orcladmin as user and the password of the ias_admin user that has been assigned during the installation. F. Enter ias_admin as user and the password of the ias_admin user that has been assigned during the installation. Answer: E QUESTION 63: Which tool do you use to delete the entire naming context or terminal entry node from the OID server? A. ldapdelete B. catalog.sh C. ldapmodifymt D. bulkdelete.sh Answer: D QUESTION 64: Which statement is true about object class inheritance? A. A superclass object class inherits all the attributes of the subclass object class. B. A subclass object class inherits all the attributes of the superclass object class. C. A subclass object class inherits only the optional attributes from the superclass object Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 class. D. A superclass object class inherits only the mandatory attributes from the subclass object class. Answer: B QUESTION 65: Which mechanism does SSL include? (Choose all that apply) A. Encryption B. Key escrow C. Authentication D. Data integrity E. OS permissions F. Multitoken authentication Answer: A, C, D QUESTION 66: What best defines the principle of least privilege? A. Granting too few privileges can prevent a user from completing a task. B. At a minimum, all users should supply a password before accessing a service. C. At a minimum, a manager should have all the privileges of his or her employees. D. One should have access only to the data and services that are required to perform one's job. E. People lower in the organization's hierarchy should have fewer privileges than people higher in the hierarchy. Answer: D QUESTION 67: Which three security solutions are used to simplify security administration? (Choose three) A. Use single sign-on. B. Encrypt and decrypt data. C. Monitor security breaches. D. Delegate security authority. E. Group privileges by job function. F. Apply all security patches...
View Full Document

Ask a homework question - tutors are online