Xml b webcachexml c internaladminxml d

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: and workarounds. Answer: A, B, D Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 QUESTION 68: You change the administration port number of Oracle9iAS Web Cache using the WEB Cache Manager. Where is the detail stored? A. internal.xml B. webcache.xml C. internal_admin.xml D. webcachetargets.xml Answer: B QUESTION 69: Which two commands can be used to start the Oracle HTTP Server (OSH)? (Choose two) A. httpdsctl start B. dcmctl start -ohs C. dcmctl start -ct ohs D. dcmctl start -co ohs E. dcmctl start -i instance that contains the OHS Answer: B, C QUESTION 70: Which two protocols are used to communicate directly to an OC4J instance that is deployed as part of an Oracle9iAS instance? (Choose two) A. ORMI B. HTTPS C. HTTP D. AJP12 E. AJP13 Answer: A, E QUESTION 71: Documents matching the following regular expression are defined as being cacheable in the cacheability rules for your Web Cache: /.html?$ Your site has many .htm and .html files that are presented to Web visitors. Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 Which file types will be created? A. The .html files would be cached, but not the .htm files. B. The .htm files would be cached, but not the .html files. C. Both the .html files and the .htm files would be cached. D. Neither the .html files nor the .htm files would be cached. Answer: C Check the "?" function. QUESTION 72: Exhibit: In the Web Cache home page shown, which link would provide the total number of requests served by the Web Cache? A. Activity B. Requests per Second C. Popular Cached Documents D. Application Web Servers Answer: A QUESTION 73: Your company started a project to Web enable its Java applications. Your management prefers a fast standard-compliant J2EE server, and they have concerns about the manageability of their large user community. They prefer a solution with a single user repository. Which installation topology would you recommend? A. J2EE and Web Cache only B. Oracle9iAS Infrastructure only Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 C. Single Sign-On Server and J2EE and Web Cache D. J2EE and Web Cache and Oracle Internet Directory E. Oracle9iAS Infrastructure and J2EE and Web Cache Answer: C QUESTION 74: What should the mod_plsql authentication mode be set to for an Oracle Portal application? A. None B. Basic C. Customowa D. SingleSignOn Answer: D QUESTION 75: Your company has a very successful Web offering based on a single standalone Oracle9iAS J2EE and Web Cache installation. Your management wants to ensure performance as well as failover capabilities of their single J2EE server. They are planning to install Oracle9iAS Infrastructure and three additional J2EE and Web Cache installations on separate machines each working together in a cluster. Can the already existing and configured Oracle9iAS J2EE and Web Cache instance be configured to use the Oracle9iAS Infrastructure? A. No, you have to drop the existing Oracle9iAS J2EE and Web Cache installation. B. No, but the existing Oracle9iAS J2EE and Web Cache instance can coexist with the new installations. C. Yes, the already existing Oracle9iAS J2EE and Web Cache instance will be detected during the subsequent installation of an additional J2EE and Web Cache instance. D. Yes, but you need to install Oracle9iAS Infrastructure and then configure the existing Oracle9iAS instance manually to use the Oracle9iAS Infrastructure. E. No, Oracle9iAS Infrastructure must be installed first and cannot be used by already existing Oracle9iAS instances. F. Yes, during installation Oracle9iAS Infrastructure detects existing Oracle9iAS instances and associates them. Answer: D QUESTION 76: Exhibit: Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 Oracle Internet Directory has been installed as part of the Oracle9iAS Infrastructure. Which two are stopped when you select Internet Directory and click Stop? (Choose two) A. OID Monitor B. Oracle Management Server C. Oracle Directory Manager D. LDAP server instance(s) E. Oracle9i directory database and listener F. Oracle Internet Directory control utility Answer: A, D QUESTION 77: You want to use the Enterprise Manager Web site to manage your Oracle9iAS Instance on the host called my_machine. In your browser's Address or Location text box, you enter a URL in this format: http://my_machine:<port> What is the default port used by the Enterprise Manager Web site? A. 80 B. 1521 C. 1810 D. 7777 E. 7778 F. There is not default. G. The port number must be specified during installation. Answer: C QUESTION 78: Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 You are at the Oracle9iAS Instance Home Page for the Application Server IAS-1. The Current Status for this instance is 'Partially Up'. You click the command button labeled 'Restart IAS-1'. How will the components associated with IAS-1 be affected? A. All currently running components continue to run, and all stopped compone...
View Full Document

This document was uploaded on 03/08/2014.

Ask a homework question - tutors are online