Xml e webcacherootorc answer a d question 21 which

Info iconThis preview shows page 1. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.

Unformatted text preview: 0-301 information necessary for Oracle9iAS instances. Answer: C, E QUESTION 20: Which two are files that Oracle9iAS Web Cache reads at startup? (Choose two) A. httpd.conf B. mod_oc4j.xml C. internal.xml D. webcache.xml E. webcacheroot.orc Answer: A, D QUESTION 21: Which two statements describe features of the servlet support in Oracle9iAS Containers for J2EE (OC4J)? (Choose two) A. Allows use of WAR files to deploy packaged applications. B. Requires code changes for distributable web applications. C. Retains translated servlet code for extended error reporting. D. Provides simple and complex object relational mapping for entity beans. E. Replicates state of Web Applications to other servers in the same cluster. Answer: A, E QUESTION 22: Which mod_plsql directive enables you to provide access to a specific PL/SQL procedure without specifying it in the URL? A. PlsqlDefaultPage B. PlsqlDatabaseName C. PlsqlDatabaseUsername D. PlsqlDatabasePassword Answer: A QUESTION 23: What does the Delegated Administration Service or Oracle9iAS SSO enable nonadministrative users to do? Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 A. Create new SSO servers. B. Modify SSO user's personal data. C. Create new Oracle Internet Directories. D. Modify SSO administrator's schema location. Answer: B QUESTION 24: Exhibit: Examine the image showing the Oracle Directory Manager Menu and navigation bar. Oracle Directory Manager has a double window interface. You want to obtain password credentials about the user appuser created with the Distributed Administration Service (DAS). Where do you get the appropriate information? A. Click the plus sign next to Server Management to expand the subtree, then navigate to Directory Server, where you get information about the user. B. Click the plus sign next to Access Control Management, then navigate to the entry cn=DAS, where you get the information about the user. C. Click the plus sign next to Entry Management to expand the subtree, then drill down to the level of cn=Users to obtain the wanted information. D. Click the plus sign next to Schema Management, then navigate to the entry cn=Users, where you get the information about the user. E. Click the plus sign next to Password Policy Management, then navigate to the entry cn=DAS where you get the information about the user. F. Click the plus sign next to Password Verifier Management, then navigate to the entry cn=DAS where you get the information about the user. Answer: E QUESTION 25: You want to use Basic Authentication to protect access to your web site using Oracle HTTP Server password files. To accomplish this, you will use a <Location> or <Directory> block container in your httpd.conf configuration file. Which three Require directives are correct? (Choose three) Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 A. Require valid-user B. Require valid_user C. Require user <user_list> D. Require group <group_list> Answer: A, C, D QUESTION 26: Which component of an Oracle9iAS instance is responsible for accessing the configuration information for the Farm, reading changes that need to be propagated throughout the Farm, and updating the configuration information? A. DCM B. OPMN C. OC4J D. The OHS parent process E. An OHS child process Answer: B QUESTION 27: Which two protocols are available by default for the Oracle9iAS Containers for J2EE (OC4J) to receive communication when it is installed as a part of an Oracle9iAS Instance? (Choose two) A. HTTP B. ORMI C. HTTPS D. AJP12 E. AJP13 Answer: B, E QUESTION 28: In which two directories would you typically find the mod_plsql configuration files? (Choose two) A. $ORACLE_HOME/network/admin B. $ORACLE_HOME/Apache/Apache/conf C. $ORACLE_HOME/Apache/dads/conf D. $ORACLE_HOME/Apache/modplsql/conf E. $ORACLE_HOME/Apache/Apache/htdocs Actualtests.com - The Power of Knowing 1Z0-301 Answer: B, D QUESTION 29: A collection of Oracle9iAS Instances that share the same Infrastructure but do not have identical configurations is referred to as a _______. A. Cluster B. Farm C. Instance D. Component Cluster Answer: B QUESTION 30: When you configure your application to run in Single Sign-On environment, you should register _______. A. mod_osso as a partner application. B. mod_osso as an external application. C. Each partner application with Single Sign-On server. D. All external applications with single sign-off facility. Answer: C QUESTION 31: In a secure Oracle9iAS environment, what is true regarding authentication of the client through the middle tier to the client database? A. Secure Sockets Layer protocol can be configured to authenticate the user end-to-end. B. Authentication cookies can be generated by the middle tier and passed to the client database. C. The end uses can be authenticated by the middle tier, and the middle tier can authenticate itself with client databases. D. Authentication...
View Full Document

This document was uploaded on 03/08/2014.

Ask a homework question - tutors are online