2018 New Cloud+ CV0-001 Dumps with PDF and VCE (Question 201-Question 250).pdf

Which of the following should the administrator

Info icon This preview shows pages 10–12. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
servers. Which of the following should the administrator perform? A. Migrate servers using V2V technology B. Perform an offline migration of virtual servers C. Migrate servers using V2P technology D. Migrate servers using P2V technology Answer: D QUESTION 242 An administrator is tasked with installing an application patch on a virtual server. The administrator needs the ability to restore the server to its previous state quickly if the patch corrupts the system. Which of the following should the administrator do to accomplish this task? A. Install the patch on a development server B. Create a full backup C. Create a snapshot D. Install the patch on a test server Answer: C QUESTION 243 Which of the following cloud delivery models presents the LEAST vulnerabilities to a company's existing network? A. Hybrid B. Community C. Public D. Private Answer: D QUESTION 244 Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment? A. Elasticity B. Self-serve C. Cloud bursting D. Multi-tenancy Answer: D
Image of page 10

Info icon This preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader CV0-001 Exam Dumps CV0-001 Exam Questions CV0-001 VCE Dumps CV0-001 PDF Dumps https://www.passleader.com/cv0-001.html QUESTION 245 Which of the following is used to locate a specific area of storage in a cloud environment? A. Object ID B. SAN C. Replicas D. Metadata Answer: A QUESTION 246 Which of the following can be done after an administrator deploys a virtual server to ensure that the server vNIC can communicate to the physical network? A. Bridge the vNIC B. Set the vNIC speed to half-duplex C. Add an addition vNIC D. Set the vNIC speed to full-duplex Answer: A QUESTION 247 Which of the following is the BEST classification for a hosted IP phone PBX? A. BPaaS B. SaaS C. XaaS D. CaaS Answer: D QUESTION 248 A company has two datacenters in different cities. When one of the datacenters loses power, there is near instant failover to the other datacenter. This is an example of which of the following? A. Warm site B. Hot site C. Offsite storage D. Backup Answer: B QUESTION 249 An administrator finds and removes an "any any" allow rule. Which of the following is the administrator MOST likely modifying? A. VPN B. IDS C. SSH D. ACL Answer: D
Image of page 11
New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader CV0-001 Exam Dumps CV0-001 Exam Questions CV0-001 VCE Dumps CV0-001 PDF Dumps https://www.passleader.com/cv0-001.html QUESTION 250 An administrator has noticed that a 500 MB file is taking over three hours to move over a 10Gbps link. Which of the following is MOST likely responsible for this performance? A. Bandwidth B. Compression C. Caching D. Latency Answer: D Visit PassLeader and Download Full Version CV0-001 Exam Dumps
Image of page 12
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.
  • Fall '16
  • administrator, PDF Exam Dumps, CV0-001 Exam Dumps, CV0-001 PDF Dumps, CV0-001 VCE Dumps, New CV0-001 Dumps, Cloud+ CV0-001 Exam Questions, Dumps CV0-001 Exam

{[ snackBarMessage ]}

What students are saying

  • Left Quote Icon

    As a current student on this bumpy collegiate pathway, I stumbled upon Course Hero, where I can find study resources for nearly all my courses, get online help from tutors 24/7, and even share my old projects, papers, and lecture notes with other students.

    Student Picture

    Kiran Temple University Fox School of Business ‘17, Course Hero Intern

  • Left Quote Icon

    I cannot even describe how much Course Hero helped me this summer. It’s truly become something I can always rely on and help me. In the end, I was not only able to survive summer classes, but I was able to thrive thanks to Course Hero.

    Student Picture

    Dana University of Pennsylvania ‘17, Course Hero Intern

  • Left Quote Icon

    The ability to access any university’s resources through Course Hero proved invaluable in my case. I was behind on Tulane coursework and actually used UCLA’s materials to help me move forward and get everything together on time.

    Student Picture

    Jill Tulane University ‘16, Course Hero Intern