Search page engine optimization refers to

This preview shows page 168 - 170 out of 206 pages.

47.search page engine optimization refers to_________ A.Programming keywords into a website B.each page of a website for design C.amount of links coming into your website D.The number of search engine sites a website Answer: A 48. The best way to improve search engine ranking is with A.Video B.A blog C.Having at least 500 words on the page D.a lot of graphics per page Answer: B 49.which main objective of branding is? A.customers recognize your logo and marketing materials B.earn trust from your customers C.Promotional materials that match D.a unique tag line Answer: B 50. Which marketing techniques are most likely to pay you? A. Pay click advertising B.Using social media marketing C.Posting press D.article marketing Answer: D 51.is it most ideal to send a press release? A.when there is “big news” happening B.around the holidays C.news seems to be slow D.Tuesday through Thursday for newsworthy Answer: D 52.the best way to make money “while you sleep”? A.up good marketing ideas by dreaming B.Selling stuff C.Having products on your website D.spouse who works the night shift Answer: C 53.the possibility of website visitors following through on contacting you is A. Offer a 1-800-# B. Tell them to call you C.”take away” with your contact information D. Offer testimonials Answer: B 54.which is keeping someone on your website and encouraging them to come back? A. Make a website things to do a website interactive such as quizzes, downloads, etc
B.a lot of text to read C. Make it difficult to locate D.Pack a lot of graphics and photos Answer: A 55. SEO stand for? A.ite Engine Optimization B.Search Engine Optimization C.Site Efficiency Optimization D.none of these Answer: B 56.which name is the latest major change in functionality? A.Farmville B.Timeline C.Newsfeed D.both A&B Answer: B 57._________ name of the Hosting Company that is used for all external consumer- facing sites? A.Verizon B.HP C.Rackspace D.none of these Answer: C 58.________ is the new content management tool for SWEET ? A.Sitecore B.CMS Lite C.Sharepoint D.none Answer: A 59. A Robust Social Media Plan Includes Which Of The Following? A. A long-term schedule identifying when to post content B. A list of content that mimics competitor content C. All of your online business goals D. A list of friends who can post on the accounts Answer: A Which Of The Following Factors Can Impact The Open Rate Of Your Email

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture