Selected answer d 100 answers a 50 b 25 c 200 d 100

  • No School
  • AA 1
  • 11
  • 100% (9) 9 out of 9 people found this document helpful

This preview shows page 6 - 10 out of 11 pages.

Selected Answer: d. $100 Answers: a. $50 b. $25 c. $200 d. $100 Question 14 Table 13-7 The Flying Elvis Copter Rides Quantity Total Cost Fixed Cost Variable Cost Marginal Cost Average Fixed Cost Average Variable Cost Average Total Cost 0 $50 $50 $0 -- -- -- -- 1 $150 A B C D E F 2 G H I $120 J K L 3 M N O P Q $120 R Refer to Table 13-7. What is the value of C? Selected Answer: d. $100 Answers: a. $200 b. $50 c. $25 d. $100 Question 15 Table 13-7 The Flying Elvis Copter Rides Quantity Total Cost Fixed Cost Variable Cost Marginal Cost Average Fixed Cost Average Variable Cost Average Total Cost 0 $50 $50 $0 -- -- -- -- 1 out of 1 points 1 out of 1 points Page 6 of 11 Review Test Submission: Week 8 Quiz – Principles of ...
Image of page 6
1 $150 A B C D E F 2 G H I $120 J K L 3 M N O P Q $120 R Refer to Table 13-7. What is the value of D? Selected Answer: d. $50 Answers: a. $25 b. $100 c. $200 d. $50 Question 16 Table 13-7 The Flying Elvis Copter Rides Quantity Total Cost Fixed Cost Variable Cost Marginal Cost Average Fixed Cost Average Variable Cost Average Total Cost 0 $50 $50 $0 -- -- -- -- 1 $150 A B C D E F 2 G H I $120 J K L 3 M N O P Q $120 R Refer to Table 13-7. What is the value of E? Selected Answer: d. $100 Answers: a. $25 b. $150 c. $50 d. $100 Question 17 Table 13-7 The Flying Elvis Copter Rides Quantity Total Cost Fixed Cost Variable Cost Marginal Cost Average Fixed Cost Average Variable Cost Average Total Cost 0 $50 $50 $0 -- -- -- -- 1 $150 A B C D E F 1 out of 1 points 1 out of 1 points Page 7 of 11 Review Test Submission: Week 8 Quiz – Principles of ...
Image of page 7
2 G H I $120 J K L 3 M N O P Q $120 R Refer to Table 13-7. What is the value of G? Selected Answer: d. $270 Answers: a. $120 b. $30 c. $220 d. $270 Question 18 Table 13-7 The Flying Elvis Copter Rides Quantity Total Cost Fixed Cost Variable Cost Marginal Cost Average Fixed Cost Average Variable Cost Average Total Cost 0 $50 $50 $0 -- -- -- -- 1 $150 A B C D E F 2 G H I $120 J K L 3 M N O P Q $120 R Refer to Table 13-7. What is the value of I? Selected Answer: d. $220 Answers: a. $270 b. $110 c. $120 d. $220 Question 19 Marginal cost is equal to Selected Answer: a. Δ TC/ Δ Q. Answers: a. Δ TC/ Δ Q. b. Δ Q/ Δ TC. c. Δ ATC/Q. 1 out of 1 points 1 out of 1 points Page 8 of 11 Review Test Submission: Week 8 Quiz – Principles of ...
Image of page 8
d. TC/Q. Question 20 When marginal cost is less than average total cost, Selected Answer: c. average total cost is falling. Answers: a. average variable cost must be falling. b. average total cost is rising. c. average total cost is falling.
Image of page 9
Image of page 10

You've reached the end of your free preview.

Want to read all 11 pages?

  • Fall '19

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

Stuck? We have tutors online 24/7 who can help you get unstuck.
A+ icon
Ask Expert Tutors You can ask You can ask You can ask (will expire )
Answers in as fast as 15 minutes