2018 New Cloud+ CV0-001 Dumps with PDF and VCE (Question 251-Question 300).pdf

A backups synchronize with the hot site b servers are

Info icon This preview shows pages 7–10. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
A. Backups synchronize with the hot site B. Servers are on-site C. Software is hosted D. Multiple servers are clustered Answer: A QUESTION 280 Elastic computing is important to businesses as it relates to which of the following cloud characteristics? A. Scalability B. Security C. Integrity D. Distribution Answer: C QUESTION 281 An administrator is working on a guest operating system and needs access to the CD-ROM drive from the host operating system to install a driver. Which of the following describes what the administrator should use to accomplish this goal? A. Remote hypervisor access B. Resource redirection C. Resource pooling D. Dynamic resource allocation
Image of page 7

Info iconThis preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader CV0-001 Exam Dumps CV0-001 Exam Questions CV0-001 VCE Dumps CV0-001 PDF Dumps https://www.passleader.com/cv0-001.html Answer: B QUESTION 282 Which of the following should a network administrator implement to logically segregate network traffic? A. NAT B. Supernetting C. VLAN D. Virtual switching Answer: C QUESTION 283 The corporate security department is recommending that the administrator deploys Type I hypervisor versus Type II. Which of the following is a security concern in regards to deploying a Type II hypervisor? A. Human error B. Performance benchmarks C. Additional software D. Administration time Answer: C QUESTION 284 Which of the following is a concern when migrating from a private cloud to a public cloud? A. Storage B. Limited visibility C. Security D. Performance Answer: C QUESTION 285 During the company's last DR exercise, the administrator noticed that the backup site (Site B) was responding 35% slower to ICMP packets than the primary site (Site A). Which of the following tests can help the administrator determine the root cause of a slow network? A. Latency test B. Bandwidth test C. Load balancing test D. Replication test Answer: A QUESTION 286 Which of the following is the BEST technique an administrator can use to keep copies of various VM states while servers are online? A. Cold backup
Image of page 8
New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader CV0-001 Exam Dumps CV0-001 Exam Questions CV0-001 VCE Dumps CV0-001 PDF Dumps https://www.passleader.com/cv0-001.html B. Snapshot C. Clone D. Disk image Answer: B QUESTION 287 Which of the following would be a good reason to perform a V2V migration? A. Network vendor change B. Host vendor change C. Hypervisor vendor change D. Storage vendor change Answer: C QUESTION 288 Which of the following are SAN protocols? (Select TWO.) A. Fibre Channel B. iSNS C. NFS D. iSCSI E. TCP/IP F. CIFS Answer: AD QUESTION 289 An administrator has access to the following tools: ping, tracert, ipconfig/ifconfig, and route. All of these can be used to troubleshoot which of the following? A. Zoning connections B. iSCSI connections C. Fibre channel connections D. FCoE Answer: B QUESTION 290 Virtual switches are: ____. A. Virtualized network switching devices. B. Used to differentiate network traffic with tags.
Image of page 9

Info iconThis preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Image of page 10
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.
  • Fall '16
  • PDF Exam Dumps, CV0-001 Exam Dumps, CV0-001 PDF Dumps, CV0-001 VCE Dumps, New CV0-001 Dumps, Cloud+ CV0-001 Exam Questions, Dumps CV0-001 Exam, Dumps CV0-001 PDF

{[ snackBarMessage ]}

What students are saying

  • Left Quote Icon

    As a current student on this bumpy collegiate pathway, I stumbled upon Course Hero, where I can find study resources for nearly all my courses, get online help from tutors 24/7, and even share my old projects, papers, and lecture notes with other students.

    Student Picture

    Kiran Temple University Fox School of Business ‘17, Course Hero Intern

  • Left Quote Icon

    I cannot even describe how much Course Hero helped me this summer. It’s truly become something I can always rely on and help me. In the end, I was not only able to survive summer classes, but I was able to thrive thanks to Course Hero.

    Student Picture

    Dana University of Pennsylvania ‘17, Course Hero Intern

  • Left Quote Icon

    The ability to access any university’s resources through Course Hero proved invaluable in my case. I was behind on Tulane coursework and actually used UCLA’s materials to help me move forward and get everything together on time.

    Student Picture

    Jill Tulane University ‘16, Course Hero Intern