2018 New Cloud+ CV0-001 Dumps with PDF and VCE (Question 301-End).pdf

A ipconfig b packet sniffer c nslookup d netstat

Info icon This preview shows pages 7–10. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
A. ipconfig B. packet sniffer C. nslookup D. netstat Answer: C QUESTION 330 The actual data within an object store is called the: ____. A. Blob B. Extended metadata C. Object ID D. Metadata Answer: A QUESTION 331 An IT manager wishes to migrate classified data to a cloud environment. Before the manager begins the planning phase, which of the following should be reviewed FIRST? A. SLA
Image of page 7

Info iconThis preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader CV0-001 Exam Dumps CV0-001 Exam Questions CV0-001 VCE Dumps CV0-001 PDF Dumps https://www.passleader.com/cv0-001.html B. Accountability C. Rapid deployment D. Laws and regulations Answer: D QUESTION 332 Which of the following would be the FASTEST way to backup a virtual server for the first time? A. Full backup B. Schedule backup C. Incremental backup D. Snapshot Answer: D QUESTION 333 An administrator has received a request for a disaster recovery solution that will allow the company to bring the payroll system up within two to three weeks of a disaster being declared. Which of the following would meet the MINIMUM requirements of this objective? A. Cold site B. Warm site C. Satellite site D. Hot site Answer: A QUESTION 334 Which of the following is typically the BEST boundary controller in a private cloud implementation? A. CSP security B. VPN C. SSL D. Firewall Answer: D QUESTION 335 Multipathing software normally chooses favored paths based on which of the following? A. Caching B. NICs C. Latency D. QoS Answer: C QUESTION 336 Which of the following solutions would an administrator deploy to meet high availability requirements?
Image of page 8
New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader CV0-001 Exam Dumps CV0-001 Exam Questions CV0-001 VCE Dumps CV0-001 PDF Dumps https://www.passleader.com/cv0-001.html A. Implement communication delivery services. B. Implement fault tolerant systems. C. Implement infrastructure delivery services. D. Implement application delivery services. Answer: B QUESTION 337 Which of the following tools would an administrator use to troubleshoot when users are unable to reach web servers by name to determine if the name is valid? A. arp B. nslookup C. ping D. netstat Answer: B QUESTION 338 A host has four NICs. Two of the NICs that have been teamed will be used for VM traffic. The remaining two will be used for management, backup, and VM mobility. The VMs will span four VLANs. Which of the following will the administrator need to configure? A. Virtual NIC B. Virtual HBA C. Virtual switch D. NPIV Answer: C QUESTION 339 An administrator has created a VM on a new virtualization host and notices network speeds are significantly slower than expected. Upon further review, the VM is using a legacy virtual driver for the NIC. Which of the following should the administrator perform? A. Change the default gateway to point to a faster router B. Change the router port to support spanning tree C. Install guest VM tools D. Add an additional virtual NIC Answer: C QUESTION 340 A company would like to virtualize as many servers as possible. Which of the following would make a server that requires a connection to a dot matrix printer a viable candidate?
Image of page 9

Info iconThis preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Image of page 10
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.
  • Fall '16
  • IP address, administrator, PDF Exam Dumps, CV0-001 Exam Dumps, CV0-001 PDF Dumps, CV0-001 VCE Dumps, New CV0-001 Dumps, Cloud+ CV0-001 Exam Questions

{[ snackBarMessage ]}

What students are saying

  • Left Quote Icon

    As a current student on this bumpy collegiate pathway, I stumbled upon Course Hero, where I can find study resources for nearly all my courses, get online help from tutors 24/7, and even share my old projects, papers, and lecture notes with other students.

    Student Picture

    Kiran Temple University Fox School of Business ‘17, Course Hero Intern

  • Left Quote Icon

    I cannot even describe how much Course Hero helped me this summer. It’s truly become something I can always rely on and help me. In the end, I was not only able to survive summer classes, but I was able to thrive thanks to Course Hero.

    Student Picture

    Dana University of Pennsylvania ‘17, Course Hero Intern

  • Left Quote Icon

    The ability to access any university’s resources through Course Hero proved invaluable in my case. I was behind on Tulane coursework and actually used UCLA’s materials to help me move forward and get everything together on time.

    Student Picture

    Jill Tulane University ‘16, Course Hero Intern