A file b file c

This preview shows page 62 - 66 out of 71 pages.

A. /opt/avaya/pds/etc/master.cfg file B. /opt/avaya/pab/config/dom_group.data file C. /opt/avaya/pab/config/CBA_cfg file D. /opt/avaya/pab/config/ctirc1 file Answer: B QUESTION NO: 206 Which three types of information can you get from Health Manager? (Choose three.) A. Agent idle time B. Free hard disk space C. Physical memory usage D. CPU usage of running processes E. Line failures Answer: B,C,D QUESTION NO: 207 How many different types of WebLM licensing are available with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X? A. 1 B. 2 C. 5 D. 8 Answer: C QUESTION NO: 208 Which two actions prevent the unwanted startup of database and mid-tier processes on a secondary dialer in a podded system? (Choose two.) Avaya 133-S-713: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - 62
Image of page 62
ActualTests.com A. Change the PRIMARY field in master.cfg to NO. B. Revise the start_pds script to not call the other processes. C. Remove execute permissions from the start_db and start_mts scripts. D. Comment out the crontab processes for starting tiers and only start and stop processes manually. Answer: A,C QUESTION NO: 209 A customer is developing their own agent desktop. They have a test tool and are trying to connect to Proactive Contact however, the connection is being rejected. Which binary must be running on Proactive Contact to accept a connection request from an API client? A. createop B. agent C. porter D. operator Answer: B QUESTION NO: 210 A customer is using inbound on Proactive Contact and wants to collect inbound ANI/DNIS. They have standard T1s/E1s/J1s. Which card must be installed/configured on one processor of a DSP2 to collect these digits? A. Digital Dialer Card (DDC) B. Enhanced DTMF Receiver Card (EDRC) C. Enhanced Digital Tone Generator (EDTG) D. Enhanced Call Progress Analyzer (ECPA) Answer: B QUESTION NO: 211 What are the two ways that the WebLM server URL can be configured in Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X? (Choose two.) A. configuring within Editor B. configuring in master.cfg Avaya 133-S-713: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - 63
Image of page 63
ActualTests.com C. usingnetconfig D. using LicenseConfigurator within Health Manager Answer: B,D QUESTION NO: 212 What is the suggested setup for a location that only has one time zone (for example, most European and Asian countries)? A. ZONE:852:j:Hong Kong AREA_NUMBER:* B. ZONE:852:j:Hong Kong AREA_NUMBER:0-9 C. ZONE:852:j:Hong Kong AREA_NUMBER:ALL D. ZONE:852:j:Hong Kong AREA_NUMBER:0,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9 Answer: C QUESTION NO: 213 Which tool would be used to test swif_ct? A. swit B. driver C. tsapi test D. driver_ct Answer: D QUESTION NO: 214 Which utility provides information about the operation, usage statements, and flag options of binaries and shell scripts? A. go B. find C. help D. man Avaya 133-S-713: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - 64
Image of page 64
ActualTests.com Answer: D QUESTION NO: 215 Which three job settings can be changed by the system supervisor while the job is running?
Image of page 65
Image of page 66

You've reached the end of your free preview.

Want to read all 71 pages?

  • Fall '19
  • Avaya, Proactive Contact

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture