marketing plan b business proposition c individualized sales call objective d

Marketing plan b business proposition c

This preview shows page 11 - 17 out of 91 pages.

marketing plan b. business proposition c. individualized sales call objective d. customer profile Question 4 0.5 out of 0.5 points During which of the following phases of a sales presentation should you ask for the  business?  Selected Answer: d. Close Answers: a. Explain your business proposition b.
Image of page 11
Approach c. Fully discuss your product d. Close Question 5 0 out of 0.5 points Daniella sells wicker furniture. She invited the owner of Forsyth Furniture to come with her  to watch a demonstration. She poured a five-gallon bucket of water on a chair, and after 10  minutes sat in the chair to show how water-resistant it was. The customer tells Daniella, "I've  got to carry those chairs in my store. My customers will love them." Which of the five mental steps is the customer in?  Selected Answer: a. Awarene ss Answers: a. Awarene ss b. Convicti on c. Incubati
Image of page 12
on d. Demand Question 6 0.5 out of 0.5 points A salesperson's prospects go through several mental steps in deciding whether to buy or not  to buy the product. Select these steps in their correct order.  Selected Answer: c. Attention, interest, desire, conviction, action. Answers: a. Interest, attention, desire, purchase, action. b. Interest, desire, attention, conviction, purchase c. Attention, interest, desire, conviction, action. d. Desire, attention, interest, conviction, purchase, action. Question 7 0 out of 0.5 points
Image of page 13
In which of the mental steps does the prospect decide he should buy from you because there  are no remaining doubts in his mind?  Selected Answer: b. Acceptan ce Answers: a. Convictio n b. Acceptan ce c. Arousal d. Purchase Question 8 0.5 out of 0.5 points Belle is selling ski jackets and pants to the buyer for a large ski resort. When the prospect  says, "I like what I've seen so far but I don't know if I can afford it," he has reached the  mental step called:  Selected Answer: d. desire
Image of page 14
Answers: a. action b. interest c. convicti on d. desire Question 9 0.5 out of 0.5 points Daniella sells furniture. After demonstrating her product and answering the customer's  questions, Daniella asked the customer how many chairs he thought he could sell. The  customer responded with, "Three dozen. How soon can you deliver?" Which mental step has  he reached?  Selected Answer: d. Action Answers: a. Attracti on b. Desire
Image of page 15
c. Infusion d. Action Question 10 0 out of 0.5 points The FAB formula is best suited to move customers to the _____ stage.  Selected Answer: c. action Answers: a. interes t b. attenti on c.
Image of page 16
Image of page 17

You've reached the end of your free preview.

Want to read all 91 pages?

  • Spring '14
  • DaleL.Meller
  • Sales, sales manager

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

Stuck? We have tutors online 24/7 who can help you get unstuck.
A+ icon
Ask Expert Tutors You can ask You can ask You can ask (will expire )
Answers in as fast as 15 minutes