2018 New Cloud+ CV0-001 Dumps with PDF and VCE (Question 1-Question 50).pdf

Answer c question 18 which of the following would be

Info icon This preview shows pages 5–8. Sign up to view the full content.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Answer: C QUESTION 18 Which of the following would be used to prove the existence of vulnerabilities on a network? A. Penetration testing B. Vulnerability assessment C. Business impact analysis D. Risk assessment Answer: A QUESTION 19 Which of the following is MOST likely to be retrieved from an individually addressable blob? A. An object ID B. A hash C. A sequence number D. An image Answer: D QUESTION 20 Which of the following is true about a Type II hypervisor? A. It requires a primary hypervisor to function properly. B. It implements stronger security controls than a Type I supervisor at the same patch level. C. It provides slower performance than a Type I hypervisor installed on the same hardware. D. It provides direct hardware access through the use of specialized drivers. Answer: C QUESTION 21 A technician wants to configure a server for storage redundancy so that if any two of the four drives fail, the server is still operational. Which of the following should the technician configure? A. RAID 0 B. RAID 1 C. RAID 5 D. RAID 6 Answer: D QUESTION 22 A technician wants to isolate storage from other network traffic. Which of the following MUST the
Image of page 5

Info icon This preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader CV0-001 Exam Dumps CV0-001 Exam Questions CV0-001 VCE Dumps CV0-001 PDF Dumps technician implement to ensure storage traffic is securely segregated? A. VLAN B. VMFS C. PAT D. NTFS Answer: A QUESTION 23 Although the SAN appears to be running without any problems, the technician is unable to reach the SAN's web enabled management interface. Which of the following tools can the technician use to QUICKLY find where the communication failure occurred? A. arp B. traceroute C. ping D. ipconfig Answer: B QUESTION 24 Network statistics show that the 1Gbps switch port used for storage traffic is fully saturated. Which of the following switch technologies can be used to provide twice the bandwidth? A. NAT B. Multipathing C. Link aggregation D. VLAN Answer: C QUESTION 25 A technician wants to remotely gather a list of all the software running on the client PCs throughout the organization. Which of the following should be used to gather this information? A. WMI B. SQL C. Syslog D. SNMP Answer: A QUESTION 26 A small business is moving ten physical servers to the cloud. Which of the following should the cloud provider implement to ensure that all ten servers can dynamically share memory resources with other tenants as needed while not interfering with the other tenants? A. Soft limits B. Load balancing C. Resource pooling D. Caching
Image of page 6
New VCE and PDF Exam Dumps from PassLeader CV0-001 Exam Dumps CV0-001 Exam Questions CV0-001 VCE Dumps CV0-001 PDF Dumps Answer: C QUESTION 27 Students in a virtual lab must be able to upload and download homework assignments from personal external storage devices to their virtual desktops. Which of the following should the lab administrator implement to allow students to upload files?
Image of page 7

Info icon This preview has intentionally blurred sections. Sign up to view the full version.

View Full Document Right Arrow Icon
Image of page 8
This is the end of the preview. Sign up to access the rest of the document.
  • Fall '16
  • administrator, PDF Exam Dumps, CV0-001 Exam Dumps, CV0-001 PDF Dumps, CV0-001 VCE Dumps, New CV0-001 Dumps, Cloud+ CV0-001 Exam Questions, Dumps CV0-001 Exam

{[ snackBarMessage ]}

What students are saying

  • Left Quote Icon

    As a current student on this bumpy collegiate pathway, I stumbled upon Course Hero, where I can find study resources for nearly all my courses, get online help from tutors 24/7, and even share my old projects, papers, and lecture notes with other students.

    Student Picture

    Kiran Temple University Fox School of Business ‘17, Course Hero Intern

  • Left Quote Icon

    I cannot even describe how much Course Hero helped me this summer. It’s truly become something I can always rely on and help me. In the end, I was not only able to survive summer classes, but I was able to thrive thanks to Course Hero.

    Student Picture

    Dana University of Pennsylvania ‘17, Course Hero Intern

  • Left Quote Icon

    The ability to access any university’s resources through Course Hero proved invaluable in my case. I was behind on Tulane coursework and actually used UCLA’s materials to help me move forward and get everything together on time.

    Student Picture

    Jill Tulane University ‘16, Course Hero Intern