A prempt B priority Correct Answer A Section none Explanation

A prempt b priority correct answer a section none

This preview shows page 117 - 122 out of 177 pages.

A. prempt B. priority Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 94 Which command is used to show the interface status of a router? A. show interface status B. show ip interface brief C. show ip route D. show interface Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 95 Which of the following privilege level is the most secured? A. Level 0 B. Level 1 C. Level 15 D. Level 16 Correct Answer: C Section: (none) - Download A+ VCE (latest) free Open VCE Exams - VCE to PDF Converter - VCE Exam Simulator - VCE Online
Image of page 117
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 96 Which IPV6 feature is supported in IPV4 but is not commonly used? A. unicast B. multicast C. anycast D. broadcast Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 97 Which range represents the standard access list? A. 99 B. 150 C. 299 D. 2000 Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 98 What to do when the router password was forgotten? A. use default password cisco to reset - Download A+ VCE (latest) free Open VCE Exams - VCE to PDF Converter - VCE Exam Simulator - VCE Online
Image of page 118
B. access router physically C. use ssl/vpn D. Type confreg 0x2142 at the rommon 1 Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 99 What 8-bit field exists in IP packet for QoS? A. Tos Field B. DSCP C. IP Precedence D. Cos Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 100 What feature uses a random time to re-sent a frame? A. CSMA/CA B. CSMA/CD Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: - Download A+ VCE (latest) free Open VCE Exams - VCE to PDF Converter - VCE Exam Simulator - VCE Online
Image of page 119
QUESTION 101 Which mode is compatible with Trunk, Access, and desirable ports? A. Trunk Ports B. Access Ports C. Dynamic Auto D. Dynamic Desirable Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 102 If you configure syslog messages without specifying the logging trap level, which log messages will the router send? A. 0-4 B. 0-5 C. 0-6 D. 0-2 E. 0-1 Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 103 Which of the following are found in a TCP header, but not in a UDP header? (Choose three.) A. sequence number B. acknowledgment number C. source port D. destination port - Download A+ VCE (latest) free Open VCE Exams - VCE to PDF Converter - VCE Exam Simulator - VCE Online
Image of page 120
E. window size F. checksum Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 104 When you power up a Cisco router, in what memory is the start-up configuration normally stored in? A. RAM B. ROM C. FLASH D. NVRAM Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 105 Which transport layer protocol is best suited for the transport of VoIP data?
Image of page 121
Image of page 122

You've reached the end of your free preview.

Want to read all 177 pages?

  • Winter '20
  • VCE Online

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture

  • Left Quote Icon

    Student Picture