View the step-by-step solution to:

is there a reason why a health provider may not treat hypothyroidism in a patient with labs of TSH- 6.5, FT4- 0.9, TPO & Thyroglobulin is normal ?

is there a reason why a health provider may not treat hypothyroidism in a patient with labs of TSH- 6.5, FT4- 0.9, TPO & Thyroglobulin is normal ?

Recently Asked Questions

Why Join Course Hero?

Course Hero has all the homework and study help you need to succeed! We’ve got course-specific notes, study guides, and practice tests along with expert tutors.

-

Educational Resources
  • -

    Study Documents

    Find the best study resources around, tagged to your specific courses. Share your own to gain free Course Hero access.

    Browse Documents
  • -

    Question & Answers

    Get one-on-one homework help from our expert tutors—available online 24/7. Ask your own questions or browse existing Q&A threads. Satisfaction guaranteed!

    Ask a Question